What is Lavender Oil?
Lavender oil has been used for centuries for its unmistakable aroma and myriad benefits. In ancient times, the Egyptians and Romans used Lavender oil for bathing, relaxating, cooking and as a perfume. Applied topically, Lavender oil is frequently used to reduce the appearance of skin imperfections. Due to its versatile properties, it is considered the must-have oil to have on hand at all times.
Order with free delivery over 400 lei
Put an end to imperfections.
BETHER is one of the best-quality producers of essential oils in the heart of Bulgaria. We have a farm that grows lavender, located in the center of Bulgaria – The Rose Valley. Lavender is steam distilled from the flowering tops of the plant in our own high-tech distillery, and it takes 18 square feet of lavender plants to make one 10 ml bottle of Lavender essential oil.
Benefits of Lavender Oil:
How to use it?
Add a few drops to lotions, shampoos, and skin care products for a classic aroma and more youthful complexion. Or add it to a basic vegetable oil and apply topically to soothe the skin after a day in the sun.
Unwind in the evening with a calming, Lavender-infused neck or back massage
Add 4 drops of it to a batch to create a relaxing environment. Use Lavender as part of a bedtime routine by rubbing it on the bottoms of your feet or diffusing it next to your bed.
Freshen your linen closet, mattress, car, or the air by combining Lavender essential oil with water in a spray bottle.
Use in cooking to soften citrus flavors and add a flavorful twist to marinades, baked goods, and desserts.